Powerplay Cup

Jun 28 to Jun 30, 2019

U17 Boys U17 Group A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
50Fri 6:00pm at QE3Xtreme FC (Demchuk)0 - 4SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle)
49Fri 9:15pm at TURFSTORM FC (Fediuk)2 - 0Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber)
51Sat 10:45am at QE2GP United Hedges/Brezac0 - 2STORM FC (Fediuk)
52Sat 11:45am at QE2Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata)2 - 0Xtreme FC (Demchuk)
47Sat 4:30pm at QE2Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber) 0 - 1GP United Hedges/Brezac
48Sat 5:45pm at QE2SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) 1 - 2Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata)
53Sun 11:15am at TURFSpruce Grove Saints (Gabber) 0 - 5Xtreme FC (Demchuk)
54Sun 12:30pm at QE2GP United Hedges/Brezac1 - 7SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle)
55Sun 1:00pm at TURFSTORM FC (Fediuk)0 - 1Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
STORM FC (Fediuk) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6
GP United Hedges/Brezac 2/2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber) 2/2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
Xtreme FC (Demchuk) 2/2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals For
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals For
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.